Marketing Management MCQs: 101+ MCQs Question Answers (2022)

ADVERTISEMENTS:

List of 101+ multiple choice questions on Marketing Management.

Marketing Management MCQs – 101+ Multiple Choice Question and Answers

1. The width of a product mix is measured by the number of product

(a) dimensions in the product line.

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(b) features in each brand.

(c) items in the product line.

(d) lines a company offers.

(e) specialties a company offers.

ADVERTISEMENTS:

Ans. d

2. The rate of sales growth declines in the______ stage of the product life cycle.

(a) introduction

(b) growth

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(c) maturity

(d) decline

Ans. c

3. The_________ stage of the product life cycle, generates most sales revenue for the firm.

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(a) introduction

(b) growth

(c) maturity

(d) decline

ADVERTISEMENTS:

Ans. c

4. When Clorox introduced bleach in a no-drip bottle, the firm was taking action consistent with its product being in the____________ stage of product life cycle.

(a) introduction

(b) growth

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(c) maturity

(d) decline

Ans. c

5. Which of the following refers to the degree to which a transportation mode can provide equipment and conditions appropriate for moving specific kinds of goods?

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(a) Reliability.

(b) Capability

(c) Capacity

(d) Accessibility

(e) Frequency

Ans. b

ADVERTISEMENTS:

6. ______________ involves combining and coordinating two or more modes of transportation to take advantage of benefits offered by different types of carriers.

(a) Intermodal transportation

(b) Physical distribution

(c) Containerised movement

(d) Efficient and effective transportation

(e) Freight forwarding

ADVERTISEMENTS:

Ans. a

7. Which of the following consolidates shipments from several organisations into efficient lot sizes?

(a) Freight forwarder

(b) Forwarding agency

(c) Transporter

(d) Special transportation company

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(e) Intermodal shipping company

Ans. a

8. Physical distribution functions account for approximately ___ of all marketing costs.

(a) one fifth

(b) one quarter

(c) one third

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(d) one half

Ans. c

9. While a poor physical distribution system would affect all elements of a company’s marketing mix, the problems associated with a poor system

(a) can usually be solved by investing more money in the system.

(b) are usually caused by increased distribution costs.

(c) can have a negative impact on customer service and satisfaction.

ADVERTISEMENTS:

(d) are usually attributed to problems with order processing.

Ans. c

10. As Shelly looks over the litera­ture for the new fax machine her firm is about to introduce, she calls in the author of the mate­rial. She asks why the document says materials are transmitted in under five seconds when the development specifications state that the machine takes ten seconds to transmit a page. She is told that marketing just wanted to stretch the truth a little to improve sales. This causes her to question the____ of the people involved.

(a) moral philosophies

(b) social responsibility

(c) marketing orientation

(d) commitment to marketing

Ans. a

11. Kevin noticed that when Alice weighs tomatoes at the checkout counter, she regularly leans on the scale. Kevin’s consideration about reporting this practice to top management involves ethical decisions with regard to:

(a) organizational relationships.

(b) opportunity.

(c) product issues.

(d) promotion issues.

Ans. a

12. As a new employee, John is most likely to look to which one of the following to learn the ethical culture of his new organisation?

(a) Coworkers

(b) Customer contact employees

(c) Other new employees

(d) The legal department

(e) Top management

Ans. d

13. As a media buyer for the Angelo Agency, Sheila knows that no one ever checks to see if her phone calls are business related or personal. With regard to ethi­cal behaviour, this situation re­lates most closely to:

(a) exposure.

(b) opportunity.

(c) moral framework.

(d) organisational actors.

Ans. c

14. Following a hurricane, a tremen­dous demand for gas-powered generators occurs. Gotts Hard­ware holds a large stock of these items and it faces major ethical decisions with regard to the ________ issue.

(a) product

(b) advertising

(c) personal selling

(d) publicity

(e) pricing

Ans. b

15. Which promotion mix ingredient costs considerably more than advertising to reach one person but can provide more immediate feedback?

(a) Publicity

(b) Sales promotion

(c) Personal selling

(d) Public relations

Ans. c

16. An activity and/or material that offers added value or incentive to resellers, salespersons, or consumers is:

(a) advertising.

(b) personal selling.

(c) publicity.

(d) sales promotion.

Ans. d

17. When a toy manufacturer advertises a product on Saturday-morning television and tells children to ask for the product at their favourite toy shops, it is implementing a ________ policy in its promotion mix.

(a) differentiated

(b) penetration

(c) push

(d) pull

(e) concentrated

Ans. d

18. If a pull policy is to be used in promoting a product, the firm

(a) promotes directly to consumers.

(b) promotes only to the next 1 marketing institution down the marketing channel.

(c) promotes the product to retail stores only.

(d) promotes the product to wholesalers only.

Ans. a

19. In its introduction of Stain master Carpets, DuPont used a pull policy. This approach necessitated heavy expenditure for which one of the following promotional mix elements?

(a) Advertising

(b) Publicity

(c) Personal selling

(d) Distribution

(e) Sales promotion

Ans. a

20. Charging more for a soft drink in a vending machine than in a supermarket is an example of:

(a) price discrimination.

(b) competition oriented pricing.

(c) price differentiation.

(d) cost-oriented pricing.

Ans. c

21. ______________ pricing is possible when a firm is able to reduce its manufacturing costs at a pre­dictable rate through improved methods, materials, skills, and machinery.

(a) experience-curve

(b) price leader

(c) manufacturing based

(d) production-curve

Ans. a

22. If Pepsi sets the price of its six pack to match exactly the price of Coca-Cola’s, Pepsi is using a ________________ pricing method.

(a) demand-oriented

(b) cost-oriented

(c) experience curve

(d) competition-oriented

Ans. d

23. Which of the following pricing methods is used most often by retailers?

(a) Markup pricing

(b) Price discrimination

(c) Price differentiation

(d) Return on investment

(e) Price skimming

Ans. a

24. In the absence of___________ pricing remains a flexible and convenient way to adjust the marketing mix.

(a) experience-curve effects

(b) strong price competition

(c) weak price competition

(d) government price control

(e) low-priced substitute prod­ucts

Ans. d

25. The marketing audit does all the following except

(a) establish marketing objec­tives.

(b) describe current activities.

(c) gather information.

(d) explore opportunities.

(e) provide an overall database.

Ans. d

26. The forecasting method that uses the firm’s historical sales data in an attempt to find patterns in the firm’s sales volume over time is

(a) the regression method.

(b) customer forecasting.

(c) a market test.

(d) sales-force forecasting.

(e) time series analysis.

Ans. b

27. Which sales forecasting tech­nique would generally be most suitable for estimating the sales of a new product?

(a) Executive judgment

(b) Customer surveys

(c) Time series analysis

(d) Market tests

(e) Regression methods

Ans. e

28. The forecasting method that is least dependent on historical data is

(Video) MCQ on Business Communication A

(a) regression analysis.

(b) trend analysis.

(c) time series analysis.

(d) cycle analysis.

(e) a market test.

Ans. c

29. The main problem with using a market test is that it is usually

(a) difficult to interpret.

(b) expensive.

(c) inaccurate.

(d) unacceptable to consumers.

(e) overused.

Ans. a

30. What is the marketing objective of nonbusiness organisations?

(a) To provide an idea or service to the public

(b) To obtain a desired response from a target market or pub­lic

(c) To obtain a return on social in­vestment

(d) To determine the target mar­ket and to create and main­tain a satisfying marketing mix

Ans. b

31. Which one of the following groups of people would be con­sidered client publics for a hos­pital?

(a) Patients

(b) Insurance companies

(c) Doctors

(d) Nurses

(e) Pharmaceutical sales repre­sentatives

Ans. a

32. The first sign that a nonbusiness organisation has become aware that it is performing marketing activities is through deci­sions:

(a) target-public

(b) distribution

(c) promotional

(d) price

(e) competitive

Ans. c

33. Children with muscular dystro­phy who receive treatments developed through research pro­grams funded by MDA would represent ________________ for this charitable organisation.

(a) target publics

(b) target population

(c) general publics

(d) focus groups

(e) client publics

Ans. e

34. _______________ is the value of the ben­efit that is given up by selecting one alternative rather than another.

(a) Benefit loss

(b) Opportunity cost

(c) Privileged cost

(d) Selection cost

(e) Exchange loss

Ans. b

35. The idea that views the business as a ‘goods producing process’ is:

(a) Servicing

(b) Producing

(c) Supplying

(d) Selling

Ans. d

36. The mechanism that over emphasizes the ‘exchange’ aspect without caring for the ‘value satisfaction’ inherent in the exchange is:

(a) Selling

(b) Supplying

(c) Marketing

(d) Profiting

Ans. a

37. The area where the seller’s convenience dominates the formulation of the marketing mix is the area of:

(a) Production

(b) Marketing

(c) Supplying

(d) Selling

Ans. d

38. The mechanism that emphasizes on staying with the existing technology and reducing the cost of production is:

(a) Marketing

(b) Selling

(c) Production

(d) Distribution

Ans. b

39. The Traditional Marketing style involves

(a) Telemarketing

(b) Digital Marketing

(c) Indirect Marketing

(d) Direct Marketing

(e) All of these

Ans. c

40. Sales forecast implies

(a) an estimate of the maximum possible sales opportunities present in a particular market segment

(b) an estimate of sales, in physical units, in a future period

(c) Both (a) and (b)

(d) Neither (a) nor (b)

Ans. c

41. In advertising for __________________ is not allowed on T.V

(a) Liquour

(b) Cigarattes

(c) Both (a) and (b)

(d) Neither (a) nor (b)

Ans. c

42. A theory states that no matter how efficiently goods/services are produced, if they cannot be delivered to the customer in the quickest possible time it is vain. This theory is called

(a) Quickest the best

(b) Instant service

(c) Service on time

(d) Timely effort

Ans. b

43. Entrepreneurs find direct marketing the attractive because of

(a) Investment is low

(b) It doesn’t required specialized skills

(c) Returns are quick

(d) All of the above

Ans. d

44. Demonstration is an exercise to

(a) Attractively pack and display the goods

(b) Prove the characteristic of the product

(c) Both (a) and (b)

(d) Neither (a) and (b)

Ans. b

45. A good control system should active corrective action no-sooner_________ occur.

(a) Deviations

(b) Flexible

(c) Controllable

(d) All of these

Ans. a

46. Management must think of itself not as producing products but a providing customer creating value —

(a) Forcing

(b) Satisfactions

(c) Disapproval

(d) Demand

Ans. b

47. Which of the following is Marketing oriental –

(a) Broad Product line

(b) Consumer Consideration dominate

(c) Decentralised

(d) All of these

Ans. d

48. Marketing-orientation consists –

(a) External influence dominate objectives

(b) Market Research

(c) Emphasis on market price rather than cost

(d) All of these

Ans. d

49. Marketing-orientation is combination of –

(a) Flexibility in production

(b) Style and appearance prime consideration

(c) Controller

(d) All of these

Ans. d

50. “A marketing policy is a statement of a course of action which will be followed under a given set of circumstances.” Who said it?

(a) William J. Stanton

(b) Manson and Rath

(c) Mc Carthy

(d) None of these

Ans. a

51. An appropriate pricing policy has a positive impact on profit making and –

(a) Sales realisation

(b) Controlling

(c) Purchasing

(d) None of these

Ans. a

52. The advantage of a high profit under the value pricing approach is ______________ in the long run when there is a consumer segmentation for the product with a high recognition

(a) Anticipated

(b) Inspired

(c) Motivated

(d) Oriented

Ans. a

53. Which of the following is included under store retailers?

(a) Departmental Store

(b) Super Markets

(c) Discount Store

(d) All of these

Ans. d

54. Which of the following is included under store retailers?

(a) Super Store

(b) Hyper Markets

(c) Convenience Store

(d) All of these

Ans. d

55. Why are marketers interested in the level of disposable income?

(a) it accurately represents future buying power

(b) it increases current buying power

(c) it is what is left after taxes to buy luxuries with

(d) it is a ready source of buying power

(e) it is essential for forecasting future business trends

Ans. d

56. Which of the following companies would probably be most interested in tracking discretionary income levels?

(a) ASDA Supermarkets

(b) BMW automobiles

(c) The Post Office

(d) Kraft General Foods

(e) Marks and Spencer

Ans. b

57. What type of competitive structure exists when a firm produces a product that has no close substitutes?

(a) Monopoly

(b) Oligopoly

(c) Monopolistic Competition

(d) Perfect Competition

(e) Mixed Competition

Ans. a

58. In the beer industry, a few large brewers supply the majority of the market. The brewing industry is an example of which of the following competitive structures:

(a) Monopoly

(b) Oligopoly

(c) Monopolistic Competition

(d) Perfect Competition

(e) Monopsony

Ans. b

59. Which of the following firms would most likely have a monopoly for its competitive environment?

(a) Sunset Cablevision

(b) Montgomery Transport

(c) Post Office Parcel Services

(d) Telecom Car Phones

(e) Dorset Lawn Care

(Video) Business Communication MCQ Questions with Answers | Multiple Choice Questions MCQ on Communication

Ans. a

60. Essex Office Products has decided to use a particular competitive tool that it feels will have a major impact. Its consultant, Dr. Bell, contends that this particular approach is the one most easily copied by the firm’s competitors. The tool in question is:

(a) price

(b) market segmentation

(c) distribution

(d) promotion

(e) product innovation

Ans. a

61. A small hardware store whose only competitor is a huge discount store would be least likely to use which competitive tool?

(a) services

(b) price

(c) product offering

(d) distribution

(e) promotion

Ans. b

62. Marketing is best defined as:

(a) matching a product with its market.

(b) promoting and selling products.

(c) facilitating satisfying exchange relationships.

(d) distributing products at the right price to stores.

Ans. c

63. The expansion of the definition of marketing to include nonbusiness activities adds which one of these examples to the field of marketing?

(a) Proctor and Gamble selling toothpaste.

(b) St. Pauls Church attracting new members.

(c) PepsiCo selling soft drinks.

(d) Lever’s donating 25 pence to a charity with every pack purchased.

Ans. b

64. Tom goes to a vending machine, deposits 50 pence, and receives a Cola. Which one of the following aspects of the definition of marketing is focused on here?

(a) Production concept.

(b) Satisfaction of organisational goals.

(c) Product pricing and distribution.

(d) Exchange.

Ans. d

65. The marketing environment is best described as being:

(a) composed of controllable Variables.

(b) composed of variables independent of one another.

(c) an indirect influence on marketing activity.

(d) dynamic and changing.

Ans. d

66. A physical, concrete product you can touch is:

(a) a service

(b) a good

(c) an idea

(d) a concept

Ans. b

67. Which product is most likely be purchased through routine decision making?

(a) Car

(b) Desk

(c) Shirt

(d) Soft drink

(e) Television set

Ans. d

68. Alice plans to buy a new swimsuit for her spring break cruise. She has not seen this year’s styles and will do some shopping around before making a purchase decision. Alice is engaging in ________.

(a) routine response behaviour

(b) extensive decision making

(c) limited decision making

(d) extensive response behaviour

Ans. c

69. Susan has left her parents’ home and moved into a new flat. She is spending considerable time and effort comparing the ranges of furniture in different retail stores. Which type of decision-making process is she using?

(a) Selective

(b) Intensive

(c) Extensive

(d) Shopping

(e) Routine

Ans. c

70. If Kwik-Fit runs an ad asking customers to check windscreen wiper blades for wear, the firm is attempting to stimulate which of the following?

(a) Information Search

(b) Evoked set formation

(c) Evaluation of alternatives

(d) Problem recognition

Ans. d

71. As Bob runs out of shaving cream, he tries to remember what he did the last time this happened. He is engaging in:

(a) external search

(b) evoked set development

(c) internal search

(d) cognitive dissonance

(e) alternative evaluation

Ans. c

72. According to the text, a product is

(a) everything the customer receives in an exchange.

(b) the physical object the customer receives in an exchange.

(c) the service that is rendered to a customer.

(d) the idea that the customer receives in an exchange.

(e) goods and services the customer receives in an exchange.

Ans. a

73. A light bulb can be considered all of the following except

(a) a consumer product.

(b) an business-to-business product.

(c) either a consumer product or an industrial product.

(d) an industrial product if it is used to light an assembly line in a factory.

(e) a consumer product if it is used to light the office of the board of directors.

Ans. e

74. An example of a convenience consumer product is

(a) stereo equipment.

(b) petrol.

(c) a motorcycle.

(d) a bicycle.

(e) athletic shoes.

Ans. b

75. Sue North called several airlines to compare rates and chose a flight on British Midland as it had a better reputation for service and competitive prices. The airline ticket is an example of which type of product?

(a) convenience

(b) shopping

(c) specialty

(d) unsought

Ans. b

76. Products that are relatively inexpensive and are purchased frequently with minimal effort can be classified as_____________ products.

(a) shopping

(b) convenience

(c) industrial

(d) specialty

(e) unsought

Ans. b

77. Wholesaling is best defined as

(a) All transactions in which products are bought for re­sale, for making other prod­ucts, or for general business operations.

(b) All transactions made at retail outlets only.

(c) All transactions in which pur­chases are for production of other goods only.

(d) All marketing activities neces­sary to expedite exchanges to ultimate consumers.

Ans. a

78. Select the True statement.

(a) Wholesaling activities must be performed during distri­bution of all goods, whether or not a wholesaling institu­tion is involved.

(b) Only wholesaling establish­ments can perform wholesal­ing activities.

(c) Wholesaling is an inefficient process that should be elimi­nated from the marketing channel.

(d) The biggest problem with the wholesaling process is that inefficient wholesalers are not eliminated.

Ans. a

79. In the UK wholesaling is not as important in consumer markets. This is mainly because:

(a) Manufacturers prefer to deal direct with retailers

(b) Of the strength of large na­tional retailers

(c) Wholesaling costs are higher in the UK than elsewhere

(d) UK wholesalers provide a more limited range of ser­vices than in other European markets.

Ans. b

80. By using a wholesaler, Inversoft Ltd. has a distinct advantage because the specialised services performed by the wholesaler al­low the firm to:

(a) Focus on developing and manufacturing products that match consumers’ needs and wants.

(b) Focus on increasing produc­tion capacity and efficiency

(c) Reduce manufacturing costs to retailers and provide qual­ity merchandise to consum­ers.

Ans. a

81. From a retailer’s point of view, the MOST basic advantage of using a wholesaler is that the wholesaler

(a) Extends credit to the retailer.

(b) Provides storage facilities to the retailer.

(c) Can perform physical distri­bution activities more effi­ciently than the retailer.

(d) Takes ownership of goods for the retailer.

Ans. c

82. The only service that both rack jobbers and cash-and-carry wholesalers perform is

(a) Personal sales calls on cus­tomers.

(b) Providing credit to custom­ers.

(c) Delivering merchandise to customers.

(d) Providing advice to custom­ers.

(e) Physical possession of mer­chandise.

Ans. e

83. A cash-and-carry wholesaler would be expected to

(a) Provide transportation.

(b) Handle high turnover prod­ucts.

(c) Provide credit.

(d) Carry wide variety of prod­ucts.

(e) Provide wide range of ser­vices.

Ans. b

84. George Prakash has a group of fanners who provide him with a regular supply of fresh veg­etables. He picks up their pro­duce and has a regular route of grocers and restaurants who in­spect and purchase quantities of the items he has on any given day. George’s operation is which type of wholesaler?

(a) Drop shipper

(b) Limited-line

(c) Truck

(d) Cash-and-carry

(e) Specialty-line

Ans. c

85. ______________provide a conve­nient and effective method of selling small items to customers in remote areas that other whole­salers might find unprofitable to serve.

(a) Mail-order wholesalers

(b) Specialty-line wholesalers

(c) Cash-and-carry wholesalers

(d) Truck wholesalers

(e) Desk jobbers

Ans. a

86. The primary purpose of a broker is to

(a) Taketitle to a producer’s goods before selling them to retailers or consumers.

(b) Sell directly to the final con­sumer.

(c) Supply products in the food industry by developing per­manent, trusting relation­ships with buyers.

(d) Sell directly to producers.

(e) Bring buyers and sellers to­gether.

Ans. e

87. The basic role of promotion is

(a) information.

(b) manipulation.

(c) communication.

(d) interpretation.

Ans. c

88. People tend to view promotion from many vantage points. Which alternative below is most accurate?

(a) Promotion costs because product costs to be higher.

(b) Promotion activities make up the bulk of marketing.

(c) The role of promotion is to communicate and to facilitate exchanges.

(d) Promotion should be directed toward numerous audiences.

Ans. c

89. A person, group, or organisation that has a meaning it intends and attempts to share with a receiver or an audience is a

(a) medium of transmission.

(b) source.

(c) relay channel.

(d) decoder.

(e) sender.

Ans. b

90. When encoding the message, the source should use signs that have

(a) new and exciting meanings.

(b) different meanings to different people.

(c) contemporary jargon.

(d) meanings that the target market will understand.

(e) broad interpretations.

Ans. d

(Video) Business Communication Objective Questions | Business Communication MCQ Question with Answers -Part2

91. In the Gillette advertisement that claims “Gillette, the best a man can get,” Gillette is the communication:

(a) receiver

(b) transmitter.

(c) decoder.

(d) source.

Ans. d

92. When establishing prices, a marketer’s first step is to

(a) determine demand.

(b) develop pricing objectives.

(c) select a pricing policy.

(d) evaluate competitors’ prices.

(e) determine a pricing method.

Ans. b

93. If Wrigley sets its pricing objec­tive as attaining 38 percent of the chewing gum market, what else would be needed to make this a true pricing objective?

(a) A statement of demand elasticity’s

(b) An identification of cost struc­ture

(c) A breakeven analysis

(d) Identification of a time period for accomplishment

Ans. d

94. The importance of price to a par­ticular target market depends on the type of product, the type of target market, and the

(a) state of the economy.

(b) availability of substitute products.

(c) purchase situation.

(d) amount of discretionary in­come in the target market.

Ans. c

95. When marketers at The Honey Company tried to determine de­mand for their product, they found that at 50 pence, consum­ers wanted 2,000 jars; at £1.00, they wanted 6,000 jars; and at £1.50 they wanted 4,000 jars. What can the company conclude?

(a) Honey has a normal demand curve.

(b) It has an elastic product.

(c) It has an inelastic product.

(d) Honey is a prestige good.

Ans. d

96. Which one of the following products is most likely to have an inverted C-shaped demand curve?

(a) Wrangler jeans

(b) Georgio perfume

(c) Maxwell House coffee

(d) St Michael Christmas cake

(e) FordSierra

Ans. b

97. A marketing plan

(a) is characteristic of produc­tion-oriented firms and other mass producers.

(b) provides a framework for implementing and control­ling marketing activities.

(c) always increases the market­ing manager’s operating costs.

(d) produces plans that are short- term in orientation.

(e) restricts the marketing mana­ger’s future options.

Ans. b

98. Short-range marketing plans cover

(a) five years or less.

(b) four years or less.

(c) three years or less.

(d) two years or less.

(e) one year or less.

Ans. c

99. Marketing plans that cover a pe­riod of more than 5 years are

(a) long-range plans.

(b) short-range plans.

(c) medium-range plans.

(d) average-range plans.

(e) normal-range plans.

Ans. d

100. In the marketing planning cycle, the final stage is:

(a) implementation of the mar­keting plan.

(b) revision or formulation of marketing strategy.

(c) development or revision of marketing objectives

(d) assessment of marketing opportunities and resources.

(e) development or revision of the plan for implementation and control.

Ans. c

101. Which of the following is not a purpose of a marketing plan?

(a) it specifies how resources are to be allocated

(b) it co-ordinates marketing and production activities

(c) it assigns responsibilities, tasks and timing

(d) it assists in management con­trol

(e) it offers a road map for imple­menting marketing strategy

Ans. d

102. Classification of products into goods, services, and ideas is determined by the:

(a) degree of labour intensive- ness.

(b) type of markets.

(c) dominant component.

(d) skill of the service provider.

(e) degree of consumer contact.

Ans. c

103. Which of the following is gener­ally viewed as a business or industrial service?

(a) Hair care services

(b) Marketing research

(c) Dry cleaning

(d) Therapeutic massages

(e) Chimney cleaning

Ans. b

104. Of the following alternatives which service is the most people-based?

(a) Dry cleaning

(b) Carpet cleaning

(c) Swimming instruction

(d) Airline flight

(e) Hotel accommodations

Ans. c

105. Services can be meaningfully analysed by using a-five-category classification scheme in­cluding type of market, degree of labour-intensiveness, degree of customer contact, skill of service provider, and

(a) degree of competition within the service industry.

(b) goal of the service provider.

(c) market share of the service provider.

(d) employee structure of the ser­vice provider.

(e) production environments.

Ans. b

106. The appearance of the produc­tion facilities and the interper­sonal skills of actual service pro­viders are critical in _______________services.

(a) low-contact

(b) equipment-based

(c) industrial

(d) high-contact

(e) non-professional

Ans. d

107. The system that recognizes a need on the part of a consumer and terminates with the satisfaction of that need by the delivery of a usable product at the right time, at the right place and at an acceptable price is:

(a) Servicing

(b) Exchange

(c) Marketing

(d) Distribution

Ans. c

107. The purpose of _____________ is to inform customers of the features and benefits of a product/service and persuading them to purchase it in preference to the products/services of competitors.

(a) Marketing

(b) Image

(c) Marketing plan

(d) Advertising

Ans. d

108. __________ involves targeting specific areas where potential customers are likely to be, using public information lists to help identify prospective clients.

(a) Direct mail

(b) Radio

(c) Point of sales display

(d) Community directories

Ans. a

109. The activities concerned with the demand-stimulating and demand-fulfilling efforts of an enterprise are those of:

(a) Production

(b) Rent

(c) Distribution

(d) Marketing

Ans. b

110. The function that adjusts the organization’s offering to the changing needs of the market place is the function of:

(a) Production

(b) Service

(c) Marketing

(d) Finance

Ans. c

111. What is the advantages of on-line marketing?

(a) Making the size of marketer Irrelevant

(b) Increasing feedback

(c) Marking Dis-intermediation Feasible

(d) All of these

Ans. d

112. Which is the barriers to on-line Marketing?

(a) Infrastructural Barriers

(b) Security

(c) Logistics

(d) All of these

Ans. d

113. Extranets are a blend of the –

(a) Public internet and Internets

(b) Risk Internet

(c) Open Internet

(d) Common Internet

Ans. a

114. Which one of the following is not element of marketing mix?

(a) Promotion

(b) Place

(c) Product

(d) Plan

Ans. d

115. The choice of marketing mix depends upon –

(a) The marketing environment of the organisation

(b) Marketing objectives

(c) Marketing organisation structure and information system

(d) All of these

Ans. d

116. Which of the following statement is true?

(a) The essence of marketing is a transaction of an exchange

(b) Marketing-orientation is philosophy, which has to pervade the organisation structure

(c) Marketing is also a managerial function involving analysis planning and control marketing activities in an organisation.

(d) All of these

Ans. d

117. The role of marketing in modern organisation is-with marketing offers to lend a competitive edge and marketing tasks to match the demand and supply –

(a) Integrative

(b) Non-integrative

(c) Responding

(d) All of these

Ans. a

118. The marketing concept involves-

(a) Customer Orientation

(b) Organisation Integration

(c) Goal Achievement

(d) All of these

Ans. d

119. Which of the following is not discount policy?

(a) Discount Cash Policy

(b) Trade Discount Policy

(c) Quantity Discount Policy

(d) All of these

Ans. d

120. Quantity Discount Policy consists —

(a) Cumulative Quantity Discount

(b) Non-cumulative Quantity Discount

(c) Off Season Discount Policy

(d) All of these

Ans. d

121. “The expected price for a product is the price at which consciously or unconsciously value the product, it is what they think the product is worth.” Who refer this statement?

(a) William J. Stanton

(b) Philip Kotler

(c) Manson and Rath

(Video) Business Communication MCQ Part First

(d) R. S. Dawar

Ans. a

122. Which one of the following is not views regarding marketing concept?

(1) The distribution of goods and service concept

(2) The creation of utilities concept

(3) Delivery of Standard of living concept

(4) System approach concept

(5) Consumer satisfaction concept

Codes:

(a) 1, 2 and 4

(b) 1 and 3

(c) 1, 2, 3 and 5

(d) None of these

Ans. d

123. Statement (A) – Marketing occupies an important position in the organisation.

Statement (B) – Marketing is the function of business concerned with creation of a consumer.

Codes:

(a) Statement A and Statement B both are true.

(b) Statement A is true but Statement B is not true.

(c) Statement A is not but Statement B is true.

(d) Statement A and B both are untrue.

Ans. a

124. Which of the following organizations have recognized the importance of knowledge management to being a learning organization?

(a) General electric

(b) Toyota

(c) Buckman Laboratories

(d) All of the above

Ans. d

125. If Erin Farm Insurance saw a sudden increase in the number of farmers seeking flood insurance in Ireland due to major floods in Britain, the floods would be presenting the company with a marketing:

(a) opportunity

(b) strategy

(c) concept

(d) mix

Ans. a

126. A change in the minimum drinking age in the United Kingdom presents a change in which of the following for Bass Brewery?

(a) Marketing mix

(b) Marketing environment

(c) Marketing concept

(d) Marketing task

(e) Product strategy

Ans. b

127. If Good Invest was to perceive that consumers within a particular group were becoming more conservative in their investing, and thus developed more products with lower risk, it would be:

(a) responding to the marketing environment

(b) changing its target market

(c) developing a sales orientation

(d) changing its organisation structure

(e) responding to changes in technology

Ans. a

128. Capri is a brand of cigarette that is low tar and slim in design to appeal to women. In this instance, women comprise Capri’s:

(a) marketing mix

(b) target market

(c) target audience

(d) marketing strategy

(e) marketing opportunity

Ans. b

129. When DuPont develops new carpets that are highly stain resistant and durable, it must educate consumers about the product’s benefits. This calls for activity in which of the following marketing mix variables?

(a) Price

(b) Promotion

(c) Distribution

(d) Product

(e) Packaging

Ans. b

130. Attitude refers to

(a) the internal traits and behaviours that make a person unique.

(b) a set of actions that a person in a particular position is supposed to perform.

(c) competence and efficiency in performing activities.

(d) a person’s behaviour caused by information and experi­ence.

(e) one’s evaluation, feelings, and behavioural tendencies toward an object or idea.

Ans. e

131. An attitude scale measures the:

(a) strength of a buyer’s need for a product.

(b) buyer’s level of information about a product.

(c) amount of experience the buyer has had with the product.

(d) intensity of a buyer’s feelings toward a certain object.

(e) intensity of a buyer’s desire for the product.

Ans. d

132. The set of actions and activities associated with each position one holds within a group, organisation, or institution constitutes

(a) personality.

(b) a role.

(c) a motive.

(d) perception.

(e) an attitude.

Ans. b

133. A culture can be divided into subcultures according to

(a) personality characteristics.

(b) the motives that people have for their behaviour.

(c) geographic regions or human characteristics, such as age or ethnic background.

(d) geographic regions and income levels.

(e) the information to which consumers allow themselves to be exposed.

Ans. c

134. Shortly after purchasing a product, the post-purchase evaluation may result in cognitive dissonance. Cognitive dissonance is best defined as

(a) the congruence between external and internal searches for product information.

(b) satisfaction with the purchase.

(c) the establishment of criteria for comparing products.

(d) doubts that occur because the buyer questions whether the decision to purchase the product was right.

Ans. d

135. The depth of a product mix is measured by the average number of

(a) convenience products as compared with the number of specialty products.

(b) different product lines offered by the company.

(c) different products offered in each product line.

(d) specialty products as compared with the number of convenience products.

(e) product features that the company offers.

Ans. c

136. Beatrice Company markets such diverse products as Rosarita Mexican foods and Samsonite luggage. These various offerings exhibit Beatrice’s product mix

(a) width.

(b) depth.

(c) length.

(d) volume.

(e) dimension.

Ans. a

137. Aggressive pricing is typical during the____________ stage of the product life cycle.

(a) decline

(b) growth

(c) introduction

(d) plateau

(e) stabilisation

Ans. b

138. Sales usually start to decline ____ of the product life cycle.

(a) at the beginning of the termination stage

(b) at the end of the growth stage

(c) at the beginning of the decline stage

(d) during the maturity stage

Ans. d

139. An ad that stresses “Demand the real Lucas Wine Cooler; accept no substitutes!” is best geared for which stage of the product life cycle?

(a) Introduction

(b) Growth

(c) Maturity

(d) Decline

Ans. b

140. The channel member that mar­kets all of a manufacturer’s out­put, has complete authority over price, promotion, and distribu­tion, but does not take title to the product is a

(a) Limited-line wholesaler.

(b) Selling agent.

(c) Commission merchant.

(d) Manufacturers agent.

(e) Broker.

Ans. b

141. Kane Produce Ltd, a___________, takes possession of truckloads of tomatoes, arranges for storage, and transports them to auctions to be sold.

(a) Manufacturer’s agent

(b) Selling agent

(c) Commission broker

(d) Commission merchant

(e) Selling broker

Ans. d

142. A manufacturer-owned opera­tion that provides services usually associated with agents is a

(a) Facilitating agency.

(b) Wholesaler.

(c) Sales office.

(d) Sales branch.

(e) Public warehouse.

Ans. c

143. “Floor planning” is performed by

(a) Private warehouses.

(b) Finance companies.

(c) Public warehouses.

(d) Field warehouses.

(e) Transportation companies.

Ans. b

144. Rapid Parcel Service is a trans­portation company that produc­ers use to forward freight to cus­tomers. This example illustrates wholesaling functions per­formed by:

(a) Sales offices

(b) Sales branches

(c) Public warehouses

(d) Facilitating agencies

(e) Warehousing agencies

Ans. d

145. Buckman Laboratories regularly conducts an employee attitude survey. The findings from this study are most useful in which of the following areas?

(a) Motivating personnel

(b) Recruiting personnel

(c) Employee evaluation

(d) Establishing performance standards

Ans. c

146. To facilitate communication, marketing managers should

(a) Emphasise the firm’s market­ing objectives.

(b) Establish an information sys­tem within the marketing unit.

(c) Forman open-communication group within the marketing unit.

(d) Integrate marketing activities with other departments.

Ans. c

147. Marketing managers at London Equipment Company are in­volved in establishing marketing performance standards, evaluat­ing performance, and reducing the differences between actual and desired performance. These marketing managers are engaged in

(a) The marketing control pro­cess.

(b) Marketing systems design.

(c) The marketing audit.

(d) Marketing evaluation.

Ans. b

148. The final step in the marketing control process is to

(a) Take corrective action.

(b) Establish performance stan­dards.

(c) Evaluate actual performance.

(d) Compare actual performance and standards.

(e) Reduce the difference between actual and desired standards.

Ans. b

149. Morris Business Products Co. has established a monthly sales quota of £150,000. This is:

(a) A marketing control standard.

(b) An evaluation standard.

(c) Sales analysis.

(d) Performance standard.

Ans. d

150. A consumer contest is an example of

(a) personal selling.

(b) sales promotion.

(c) advertising.

(d) indirect selling,

(e) public relations.

Ans. b

(Video) Did You Know? - Part - 6 - Multiple Choice Questions - 2

Related Articles:

  • 4 Ps of Marketing Mix | Marketing Management
  • 6 Main Functions of a Marketing Manager | Marketing Management
  • Selling and Marketing: Difference | Marketing Management
  • Marketing Management Philosophies (5 Concepts)

FAQs

How can I get any MCQ answers? ›

Multiple-Choice Test Taking Tips and Strategies
  1. Read the entire question. ...
  2. Answer it in your mind first. ...
  3. Eliminate wrong answers. ...
  4. Use the process of elimination. ...
  5. Select the best answer. ...
  6. Read every answer option. ...
  7. Answer the questions you know first. ...
  8. Make an educated guess.

Who gave 4Ps of marketing Mcq? ›

Marketing mix describes a blending of four strategic elements (4Ps) to satisfy specific target markets and they are Product, Price, Place, Promotion. The classification of 4Ps for developing an effective marketing strategy was first introduced in the 1960s by E. Jerome McCarthy.

What is marketing Mcq? ›

Marketing Mix MCQs

Marketing mix is defined as the set of activities or strategies that a company or business uses for promoting its products and services in the market. The 4P's make up the typical marketing mix and it includes Product, Place, Price and Promotion.

What is the most common answer in Mcq? ›

In multiple-choice questions, first, B and E are the most likely answers in 4- and 5-option questions, respectively and, second, same answer is least likely to be repeated in the next question.

How do I clear my MCQ exam without studying? ›

How to pass exam a Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) Exam ... - YouTube

What is MCQ full form? ›

A multiple-choice question (MCQ) is composed of two parts: a stem that identifies the question or problem, and a set of alternatives or possible answers that contain a key that is the best answer to the question, and a number of distractors that are plausible but incorrect answers to the question.

What are the 7 P of marketing? ›

It's called the seven Ps of marketing and includes product, price, promotion, place, people, process, and physical evidence.

What is the full form of PPC pages? ›

Pay-per-click (PPC) is an internet advertising model used to drive traffic to websites, in which an advertiser pays a publisher (typically a search engine, website owner, or a network of websites) when the ad is clicked.

Who is known as father of marketing management? ›

Philip Kotler, the Father of Modern Marketing, Will Never Retire.

Which is type of brand? ›

Brands are considered to be among a company's most important and valuable assets. Companies can protect their brands by registering trademarks. Types of brands include corporate, personal, product, and service brands.

What is an ad group Mcq? ›

Explanation: The collection of related keywords and ads is called an ad group. Each campaign can have on or more ad groups that share similar targets. MCQ On Digital Marketing.

What is the price skimming Mcq? ›

Price skimming is a product pricing strategy by which a firm charges the highest initial price that customers will pay and then lowers it over time.

How do I prepare for MCQ exam? ›

Strategies for studying: Create your own practice questions
  1. Turn the headings and subheadings in the textbook into questions.
  2. Turn key concepts from lecture notes into questions.
  3. Review previous tests or midterms to figure out the question style your instructor prefers.
15 Sept 2022

How do I study for a multiple choice exam? ›

These steps for studying for a multiple choice exam will improve your chances of getting the grade you want.
  1. Start Studying The First Day of School.
  2. Ask for the Multiple Choice Test Content.
  3. Create a Study Schedule.
  4. Organize Your Chapter Notes.
  5. Set a Timer.
  6. Master the Material.
  7. Ask Someone to Quiz You.
20 Jun 2019

Is C always answer? ›

So, ultimately, guessing C (or any letter!) will give you the correct answer only a statistical 25% of the time (20% on the math section). Which means it's NOT true that choosing C will give you a better rate of success than choosing any other letter for your blind guessing.

How do I pass my MCQ test online? ›

Best 5 Strategies to Ace Your MCQ Exams | ChetChat - YouTube

How can I pass a successful exam? ›

Exam Preparation: Ten Study Tips
  1. Give yourself enough time to study. via GIPHY. ...
  2. Organize your study space. via GIPHY. ...
  3. Use flow charts and diagrams. via GIPHY. ...
  4. Practice on old exams. via GIPHY. ...
  5. Explain your answers to others. via GIPHY. ...
  6. Organize study groups with friends. via GIPHY. ...
  7. Take regular breaks. via GIPHY. ...
  8. Snack on brain food.

How do you memorize MCQ? ›

The best way to memorize multiple choice answers is two-fold. First, use mnemonics to link keywords and answers to questions with pictures or stories. Second, use spaced repetition to recall and remember the mnemonics you make. 1 What Are the Main Things You Should Find Out About a Test Before You Take It?

What is the size of AC structure? ›

C structure is always 128 bytes. 2. Size of C structure is the total bytes of all elements of structure.

What is a view MCQ? ›

Solution: A VIEW is a virtual table, through which a selective portion of the data from one or more tables can be seen. A view do not contain data of their own. They are used to restrict access to the database or to hide data complexity. A view is stored as a SELECT statement in the database.

What are objective type questions? ›

Objective questions are those based in fact, where a respondent's answer can be determined as right, wrong, true or false. An example of an objective question would be to ask where someone lives or what they bought from your store.

What are the 4 types of marketing? ›

What are the 4Ps of marketing? (Marketing mix explained) The four Ps are product, price, place, and promotion. They are an example of a “marketing mix,” or the combined tools and methodologies used by marketers to achieve their marketing objectives. The 4 Ps were first formally conceptualized in 1960 by E.

What are the 5 M's in marketing? ›

The five elements need to be considered as assets which the organisation has committed to its current marketing strategy and they include Manpower (Staffing), Materials (Production), Machinery (Equipment), Minutes (Time) and Money (Finances). The model itself can be used in a number of different ways.

What are the 5 C's of marketing? ›

The 5 C's of Marketing Defined. The 5 C's stand for Company, Collaborators, Customers, Competitors, and Climate. These five categories help perform situational analysis in almost any situation, while also remaining straightforward, simple, and to the point.

What is the full form of SEO? ›

Search engine optimization (SEO) is the practice of orienting your website to rank higher on a search engine results page (SERP) so that you receive more traffic. The aim is typically to rank on the first page of Google results for search terms that mean the most to your target audience.

What is the full form of SMM? ›

Social media marketing (SMM) is a form of internet marketing that uses social media apps as a marketing tool. These social media platforms enable brands to connect with their audience to: build a brand; increase sales; drive traffic to a website; and.

What is ad click? ›

Ad Clicks, or simply Clicks, is a marketing metric that counts the number of times users have clicked on a digital advertisement to reach an online property. Ad Impressions (IMPR) is a count of the total number of times digital advertisements display on someone's screen within the publisher's network.

Who first wrote about 4 Ps? ›

McCarthy's 4 Ps

The original marketing mix, or 4 Ps, as originally proposed by marketer and academic Philip Kotler & E. Jerome McCarthy, provides a framework for marketing decision-making. McCarthy's marketing mix has since become one of the most enduring and widely accepted frameworks in marketing.

Who is the father of 4 Ps? ›

Edmund Jerome McCarthy

Who founded marketing? ›

Philip Kotler is widely acknowledged as the father of modern marketing and with 57 books to his name it's not hard to understand why he is such an authority. As an author, consultant and professor, Kotler has been one of the leading voices in marketing for the past 50 years.

What are the 3 types of brands? ›

The Three Types of Branding
  • A corporation or company brand.
  • A product brand.
  • A personal brand.

What is the famous brand? ›

Business news: In pictures
RankBrandChange
1Apple5%
2Google11%
3Coca-Cola-7%
4Microsoft8%
67 more rows
5 Oct 2016

Is brand A equity? ›

Brand equity is a marketing term that describes a brand's value. That value is determined by consumer perception of and experiences with the brand. If people think highly of a brand, it has positive brand equity.

What is LDAP Mcq? ›

LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol) is a software protocol for enabling anyone to locate data about organizations, individuals and other resources such as files and devices in a network -- whether on the public Internet or on a corporate Intranet.

What is the full form of FFA pages? ›

FFA is the abbreviation for Free for All links which are basically webpages that allows anyone to submit his/her websites URL in their website for absolutely free of cost.

Which is the type of DNS scopes Mcq? ›

The correct answer is "option 3". CONCEPT: DNS, which stands for Domain Name System, maps domain name into Internet Protocol (IP) address. Hence, the DNS maps the IP addresses to a hierarchy of domain names.

What is flexible price? ›

Flexible pricing is the practice of pricing a product or service by negotiations between buyers and sellers, within a certain range. It is one of many different pricing strategies used by management to stimulate demand. When done correctly – companies are able to sell their products with a higher price than originally.

What is product bundle pricing? ›

Price bundling (product bundling or product-bundle pricing) is a marketing strategy that combines two or more products to sell them at a lower price than if the same products were sold individually. The bundle pricing technique is popular in retail and eCommerce as it offers more value for the price.

What is value based pricing Mcq? ›

D) In value-based pricing, price is developed around a product's relative strengths to give customers greater benefits than competing products offer.

Are multiple choice tests easier? ›

Many students think of multiple choice tests as “easy” tests, but the truth is, they can be very difficult. From “none of the above” and “all of the above” questions to the shorter amount of time many teachers allot for taking multiple choice tests, these tests can be much more challenging than students expect.

Why multiple choice tests are good? ›

Multiple choice tests can be an effective and simple way to measure learning. Multiple choice questions can be assessed quickly, providing students with prompt feedback. In addition, well-written multiple choice questions can go beyond testing rote facts and may measure higher cognitive abilities.

Are multiple choice exams hard? ›

Despite these factors, however, multiple choice exams can actually be very difficult and are in this course. Consider that: Because multiple choice exams contain many questions, they force students to be familiar with a much broader range of material than essay exams do.

How do you revise for MCQs? ›

Revising for MCQs and SAQs
  1. Pay particular attention to fundamental terms and concepts that describe important events or features, or that tie related ideas together.
  2. Make lists and tables. ...
  3. Highlight vocabulary and key definitions, and be sure that you understand them.
  4. Re-organise your material into questions.
10 Nov 2021

Who invented Mcq? ›

L. Thorndike developed an early scientific approach to testing students, it was his assistant Benjamin D. Wood who developed the multiple-choice test. Multiple-choice testing increased in popularity in the mid-20th century when scanners and data-processing machines were developed to check the result.

How do you get test answers? ›

How to Get Answers for Any Homework or Test - YouTube

How do you guess on a test? ›

Look for patterns in true or false questions, and go with false if a question includes absolutes, such as "all" or "none." When guessing on multiple choice questions, use processes of elimination, look for grammatical clues and, when in doubt, go with the most detailed choice.

How do I find MCQ answers on Google? ›

How to find answers on Google Forms
  1. Open your Google Form.
  2. Click on "Responses." ...
  3. After you've opened the Responses tab, you will be able to view answers in three different ways: "Summary," "Question," and "Individual." ...
  4. Click on the "Summary" tab to view a summary of all answers submitted to your Google Form.
2 Feb 2021

How can I pass a multiple choice test without knowing anything? ›

U.S. Navy/Flickr Ideally, multiple-choice exams would be random, without patterns of right or wrong answers.
...
Here are a few of Poundstone's tactics for outsmarting any multiple-choice test:
  1. Ignore conventional wisdom. ...
  2. Look at the surrounding answers. ...
  3. Choose the longest answer. ...
  4. Eliminate the outliers.
26 Jun 2015

How do you get answers quickly? ›

  1. Read the whole answer only to understand .
  2. Don't think of memorising in one go.
  3. Break the question in parts( as many u wish.. ...
  4. Now go through one part and learn it loudly.
  5. Now check whether u have learnt by hiding the answer.
  6. If yes: repeat process 4 and 5 till u complete the answer.
  7. If not: try to learn again and again.

Which app is best for finding answers? ›

These apps will help you with your homework to obtain not just assistance, but also answers.
...
Best Homework Helper Apps
  • 1. Answers - Homework Help. ...
  • CameraMath - Homework Help. ...
  • Photomath - Camera Calculator. ...
  • Brainly. ...
  • Chegg. ...
  • WolframAlpha. ...
  • Mathway. ...
  • Slader - Homework Answers.

How can I find my answers online? ›

Answers
  1. Answers.com. User-powered question and answer platform. ...
  2. Ask a Librarian. Online reference desk service from the Library of Congress. ...
  3. Brainly. Post questions to a community of millions of students and teachers. ...
  4. Chegg Study. ...
  5. Dummies. ...
  6. eHow. ...
  7. PolitiFact. ...
  8. Quora.

How can I get answers for an online exam? ›

How to Get Answers for Any Homework or Test - YouTube

What is the answer Mcq? ›

Multiple choice (MC), objective response or MCQ (for multiple choice question) is a form of an objective assessment in which respondents are asked to select only correct answers from the choices offered as a list.

How do you get full marks in MCQ? ›

  1. Five Tips to Ace Your Multiple Choice Exams. ...
  2. Read the questions carefully. Make sure you understand what the question is asking. ...
  3. Answer the question without looking at the options. ...
  4. Eliminate the incorrect options. ...
  5. Answer all the questions. ...
  6. Manage your time. ...
  7. More resources for multiple choice questions.

Are MCQ exams easy? ›

MCQ-based tests are used from elementary school all the way to the university. While on the face of it, the MCQ paper seems easy, the process can be difficult especially when dealing with questions one is unsure about. MCQs are a useful tool to assess knowledge and understanding of complex concepts.

Is C the most common answer? ›

The idea that C is the best answer to choose when guess-answering a question on a multiple choice test rests on the premise that ACT answer choices are not truly randomized. In other words, the implication is that answer choice C is correct more often than any other answer choice.

How can I learn big answers in 5 minutes? ›

How to Remember Long Answers Quickly | Memorize New Things

How do you answer a good question? ›

Think Fast: 10 Ways To Be Prepared For Any Question
  1. Listen Attentively. Listen carefully to the very end. ...
  2. Focus On The Trigger Word. ...
  3. Always Give The Short Answer First. ...
  4. Know When To Stop. ...
  5. Don't Repeat A Negative Question. ...
  6. Strengthen Your Weak Points. ...
  7. Create A Few Slides For Some Answers. ...
  8. Use A Structure.
26 Nov 2013

How can I remember what I study in 15 minutes? ›

Tricks for Learning and Remembering
  1. Use your mind's eye. Most people have a “mind's eye”. ...
  2. Learn in bite-sized chunks. ...
  3. Clench your fists. ...
  4. Use your nose. ...
  5. Build a memory palace. ...
  6. Have a good night's sleep. ...
  7. Use mnemonics. ...
  8. Talk to yourself.
17 Sept 2021

Which app can answer all questions? ›

Socratic by Google on the App Store.

Is there any app for scanning question and get answer of multiple choice questions? ›

QuizMe App | Interactive quiz with multiple choice questions.

Which app is best for asking questions? ›

App Recommendations
  • Recommend an app.
  • Reddit.
  • Photomath.
  • Quora — Ask Questions, Get Ans.
  • Quizlet: Languages & Vocab.
  • Socratic by Google.
  • Brainly –Math Homework Answers.

Videos

1. Multiple Choice Questions on Business Communication Part 1
(AAR CLASSES)
2. Communication Skills Most Important MCQs
(Learn To Share)
3. ACCT330 CH02 Homework Problems 52 54 55 62 and Multiple Choice Questions Week 4 Edit
(Mark Taylor)
4. Business Communication McQ Series 3 by Dr Mamta Rathi ।MCQ Questions on Business Communication
(DrMamata's Educational Plex)
5. 100 MCQs of Business Economics| Nta net| Part-4| Revision of Business Economics| in hindi
(Commerce classes by Dr. Muskan)
6. Business Communication MCQ Series 10 by Dr Mamta Rathi ।MCQ Questions on Business Communication
(DrMamata's Educational Plex)

Top Articles

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Margart Wisoky

Last Updated: 11/17/2022

Views: 6257

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (58 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Margart Wisoky

Birthday: 1993-05-13

Address: 2113 Abernathy Knoll, New Tamerafurt, CT 66893-2169

Phone: +25815234346805

Job: Central Developer

Hobby: Machining, Pottery, Rafting, Cosplaying, Jogging, Taekwondo, Scouting

Introduction: My name is Margart Wisoky, I am a gorgeous, shiny, successful, beautiful, adventurous, excited, pleasant person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.